Report: Tree needs attention

15:04 Jun 14 2018 Near The Close, Kingswood Heights, Dublin 24

Description
Tree outside 41 The Close, Kingswood Heights , Dublin 24 needs attention. It has grown far too large and could cause serious damage if it falls. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 14 2018)
Kingswood Heights is listed for a planned programme of tree maintenance on the current 2017 - 2019 Tree Maintenance Programme. In advance of any works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in the estate, including the tree outside 41 Kingswood Heights, will be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary will be carried out.

This work is scheduled to be carried out during 2018.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Tree at The Close, Kingswood Heights

10:02 Sep 19, 2018

Near 41 The Close, Kingswood Heights, 0.15 Kms

Damage/Trip on Footpath

21:17 Sep 19, 2018

Near 180 The Avenue Belgard Heights Cookstown Road D24, 0.29 Kms

Street light on 24/7

19:05 Sep 20, 2018

Near Katharine Tynan Road, 0.3 Kms

Overgrown Tree blocking light into my house

21:30 Oct 12, 2018

Near 53.300441636924,-6.3711105679542, 0.3 Kms

Tree branches

16:00 Sep 20, 2018

Near 53.308581124663,-6.3693503583969, 0.37 Kms