Report: Fallen Tree Branches blocking pavement

16:10 Jun 14 2018 Near 50 The Crescent, Binn Eadair View, Sutton Dublin 13

Description
The branches of a tree outside our house have fallen inwards across the pavement in towards our house. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 20 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to the proper section for your area.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jun 20 2018)
They will be examined and any necessary works will be carried out
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Fallen Tree Branches blocking pavement

16:10 Jun 14, 2018

Near 50 The Crescent, Binn Eadair View, Sutton Dublin 13, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 May 31, 2018

Near N/A, 0.11 Kms

Blind spot on Dublin road Sutton car park exit Super Value

12:26 Jun 13, 2018

Near Exit of car park Dublin Road Sutton at Super Valu, 0.32 Kms

Over Grow Hedges & Trees

16:50 May 28, 2018

Near 53.394277,-6.123996, 0.35 Kms

Cars abandoned in Baldoyle village

11:46 May 22, 2018

Near Strand Road and Main Street, Baldoyle village, 0.43 Kms