Report: Rubbish

16:12 Jun 14 2018 Near lissardboula

Description
On road to Castlemaine between the 2 hairpin bends and before Quills cross small bags of rubbish dropped on main road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jun 18 2018)
The matter has been forwarded to the Environmental Services Department for attention.

Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jun 22 2018)
Our Litter Warden visited the location on Tuesday but could not locate the rubbish. He did, however, call to this location the previous week and collected some bags of rubbish that was left there.

If the rubbish is still present, please contact our Environment Department at 066 7162000 to advise of the exact location.

Thank you for bringing the matter to our attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Owen Moynihan (Jun 22 2018)
Well done. Thanks.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Driveway onto road at our house

18:30 Oct 14, 2018

Near Clash West tralee, 2.58 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:41 Sep 27, 2018

Near N/A, 2.69 Kms

Loose branch

15:16 Sep 25, 2018

Near Clash Rd, tralee Co kerry, 2.77 Kms

Loose branch

15:16 Sep 25, 2018

Near Clash Rd, tralee Co kerry, 2.77 Kms

Drain outside house blocked and flooding when heavy rain

18:28 Oct 14, 2018

Near Clash tralee, 2.77 Kms