Report: Tree and grass maintenance

10:55 Jun 17 2018 Near Edenmore Park trees at wall back of wall the crescent

Description
A tree bow in Edenmore park broke off at back of house at 92 and 94 edenmore crescent (cul de sac). Neighbours tree was badly damaged due to this bow in public breaking off. It is in back yard of number 94.
It has done damage to owners fence. It may due to its weight take down back wall.
Lucky it happened during night, as it could have caused serious injury to occupants.

Please urgenyly attend. As other trees in park at this back wall are badly under maintained. And pose ongoing risk to children.
Urgent
Anthony and Mary Nevin at 94 the crescent. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light FC938

23:55 Oct 30, 2018

Near 53.387077324292,-6.1741831251741, 0.38 Kms

Request for tarmacadam footpath across green area

13:30 Nov 05, 2018

Near 53.38252697154,-6.1789492968745, 0.39 Kms

Streep Lamp Out

14:00 Nov 14, 2018

Near 53.380921094282,-6.1829271772335, 0.46 Kms

Tree Needs to be repaired

17:14 Oct 16, 2018

Near Donaghmede Road, Dublin 13, 0.51 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:50 Oct 16, 2018

Near Harmonstown road, artane Dublin 5, 0.59 Kms