Report: Tree and grass maintenance

10:57 Jun 17 2018 Near Edenmore Park trees at wall back of wall the crescent

Description
A tree bow in Edenmore park broke off at back of house at 92 and 94 edenmore crescent (cul de sac). Neighbours tree was badly damaged due to this bow in public breaking off. It is in back yard of number 94.
It has done damage to owners fence. It may due to its weight take down back wall.
Lucky it happened during night, as it could have caused serious injury to occupants.

Please urgenyly attend. As other trees in park at this back wall are badly under maintained. And pose ongoing risk to children.
Urgent
Anthony and Mary Nevin at 94 the crescent. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Grass sod needs collection

20:40 Jul 12, 2018

Near 53.383631,-6.190121, 0.39 Kms

Sod from public footpaths needs collection

19:15 Jun 23, 2018

Near 53.382334,-6.188325, 0.42 Kms

car abandoned

15:59 Jul 15, 2018

Near Brookfield estate Artane dublin 5, 0.42 Kms

Laneway - Overgrown Weeds

15:15 Jul 03, 2018

Near 53.378155039918,-6.1838819214705, 0.65 Kms

Street light on 24/7

14:14 Jul 18, 2018

Near Malahide Road, 0.67 Kms