Report: Tree and grass maintenance

10:58 Jun 17 2018 Near Edenmore Park trees at wall back of wall the crescent

Description
A tree bow in Edenmore park broke off at back of house at 92 and 94 edenmore crescent (cul de sac). Neighbours tree was badly damaged due to this bow in public breaking off. It is in back yard of number 94.
It has done damage to owners fence. It may due to its weight take down back wall.
Lucky it happened during night, as it could have caused serious injury to occupants.

Please urgenyly attend. As other trees in park at this back wall are badly under maintained. And pose ongoing risk to children.
Urgent
Anthony and Mary Nevin at 94 the crescent. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 18 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Traffic light turned

11:29 Sep 09, 2018

Near Tonlegee Rd, junc with Limewood Estate, 0.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 Aug 21, 2018

Near N/A, 0.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:50 Sep 17, 2018

Near N/A, 0.5 Kms

Illegal Dumping on green

19:05 Sep 04, 2018

Near 53.392947327591,-6.1697131053054, 0.67 Kms

Water Leak

23:45 Aug 27, 2018

Near 53.394358045005,-6.1707109086159, 0.7 Kms