Report: Tree in public park fell into garden

11:19 Jun 17 2018 Near Edenmore Park trees at wall back of wall the crescent

Description
94 edenmore crescent public park tree bow broke off and fell into garden -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 18 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light FC938

23:55 Oct 30, 2018

Near 53.387077324292,-6.1741831251741, 0.38 Kms

Request for tarmacadam footpath across green area

13:30 Nov 05, 2018

Near 53.38252697154,-6.1789492968745, 0.39 Kms

Streep Lamp Out

14:00 Nov 14, 2018

Near 53.380921094282,-6.1829271772335, 0.46 Kms

Tree Needs to be repaired

17:14 Oct 16, 2018

Near Donaghmede Road, Dublin 13, 0.51 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:50 Oct 16, 2018

Near Harmonstown road, artane Dublin 5, 0.59 Kms