Report: Skip bag of rubbish

10:20 Jun 18 2018 Near 53.401869348694,-6.2627571090389

Description
There is a skip bag of rubble and rubbish left behind by workers in the Domville Woods residential complex managed by Fingal County Council. It is here abandoned for over 6 months. Please remove from the estate.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25074
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Jun 18 2018)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street Lamps Out of Order

09:30 Feb 11, 2019

Near 53.399505248049,-6.2541093373559, 0.39 Kms

Street Lamp

15:55 Feb 11, 2019

Near 53.397151,-6.256502, 0.42 Kms

Dumping

12:45 Jan 21, 2019

Near 53.394880305404,-6.2614089862343, 0.49 Kms

2 broken street lights in coultry avenue

19:30 Feb 01, 2019

Near 53.396742,-6.254005, 0.51 Kms

Dumping

20:40 Jan 29, 2019

Near 53.395219505428,-6.2531558199197, 0.61 Kms