Report: Overgrown Hedge Junction of Moyne Road and Coast Road Baldoyle

10:37 Jun 18 2018 Near Baldoyle

Description
Good Morning,

I wish to report the overgrown hedging at the junction of the Moyne Road and Coast Road in Baldoyle. It is making it extremely difficult to see both left and right at the junction, which is already a dangerous enough road.

I'm not sure if this is Fingal's responsibility or the land owners.

Thank you,

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jun 20 2018)
Location will be examined and any necessary works will be carried out
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street Light at 4 Main Street, Baldoyle Village.

20:34 Feb 11, 2019

Near Opposite Baldoyle terminus of 29A bus., 0.75 Kms

Rubbish at road entrance and wet leaves

20:47 Jan 20, 2019

Near, 0.76 Kms

Litter

16:04 Feb 10, 2019

Near Green in Admiral Park, 0.79 Kms

Grange Road Baldoyle Fly Tipping

11:27 Feb 05, 2019

Near Grange Road Baldoyle Dublin 13, 0.82 Kms

Street Light Not Working

14:28 Jan 17, 2019

Near Stapolin Lawns, Baldoyle, 0.83 Kms