Report: Dumping

13:09 Jun 18 2018 Near Clonsilla Link Road

Description
Illegal dumping of large items perhaps a mattress on the side of the Clonsilla Link Road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jun 20 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jun 26 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street . Please see response from Area Inspector . " These have been removed by Crew. Area on a roster every Tuesday " Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

11:43 Jan 21, 2019

Near Castlefield Court, Clonsilla, 0.07 Kms

Street Light Not Working

17:56 Jan 17, 2019

Near Opposite 35 Mount Symon Avenue, Clonsilla, 0.14 Kms

Faulty Street Light

22:01 Jan 24, 2019

Near Castlefield Estate, Clonsilla, D15. Number 33 Street light on castlefield woods on the bend next to the gate into Charnwood Dale estate., 0.21 Kms

Low hanging tree branches over foot and cycle path

08:45 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.383527777261,-6.4239922094796, 0.24 Kms

Dumping of rubbish

16:15 Feb 14, 2019

Near 53.385332046607,-6.4137407341467, 0.25 Kms