Report: overhanging tree

15:07 Jun 18 2018 Near Clonsilla

Description
I live at the corner of Portersgate Close and Portersgate Avenue, Clonsilla, Dublin 15. There are trees at the side of my house and one in particular is very tall and overhanging my side extesion and its branches are now banging off my roof tiles. I am afraid that this is now going to danage my roof tiles and the foor of my side extension. There are also tree roots all over my back garden which seem to be coming from the trees on the street. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jun 20 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jul 3 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Please see below response form our Area Inspector. " This has been added to our Winter Works programme to be complete. Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Fly Tipping

16:40 Feb 10, 2019

Near 53.386906,-6.428237, 0.16 Kms

Portersgate Crescent

15:43 Feb 13, 2019

Near Portersgate Crescent, 0.17 Kms

Street Light Not Working

17:56 Jan 17, 2019

Near Opposite 35 Mount Symon Avenue, Clonsilla, 0.18 Kms

Large broken tree branch hanging vertically over footpath

08:40 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.38481443302,-6.4278895601368, 0.2 Kms

Low hanging tree branches over foot and cycle path

08:45 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.383527777261,-6.4239922094796, 0.23 Kms