Report: Sewage on Road - Burst Pipe

20:53 Jun 18 2018 Near Ballon Hill

Description
There is a burst sewage pipe on Ballon Hill, Ballon, County Carlow. There has been a man from the council monitoring it but he seems to miss the leak when it's in full swing. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jun 19 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Irish Water (Jun 19 2018)
Thank you for bringing this issue to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries please follow us on @IWCare or “Talk To” us on Boards.ie/IrishWater
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:20 Jan 20, 2019

Near N/A, 3.89 Kms

Road in very bad state requires immediate attention

21:10 Feb 03, 2019

Near 52.686140472928,-6.858423109086, 5.12 Kms

Bad potholes

21:50 Feb 11, 2019

Near 52.681724308503,-6.8710616995213, 5.71 Kms

Hanover Road light out No9

13:05 Feb 04, 2019

Near Pole 9 Hanover Road, Carlow, 9.09 Kms

Bad pothole

15:02 Feb 09, 2019

Near Browneshill road Carlow, 9.19 Kms