Report: Overgrown bushes on the road from Springfield hotel to leixlip village

21:18 Jun 18 2018 Near Leixlip road

Description
Hi,

As per the above, this stretch of road on the left hand side as you approach leixlip village is becoming overgrown and needs cutting back.

For example if you pull out of cooldrinagh Lane (the road where BeckettÂ’s hotel is) And turn right to head towards the M4 Dublin bound, it is very difficult to see approaching traffic and quite dangerous.

Can you see to this matter please?

Many thanks,

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 19 2018)
Added to the Scheduler.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Litter on Old Celbridge Road

17:59 Feb 11, 2019

Near Old Celbridge Road Lucan, 0.35 Kms

Weston Lawn Lucan

13:37 Feb 12, 2019

Near 5 Weston Lawn, 0.36 Kms

Lack of Lighting on Celbridge Road Lucan

18:06 Feb 11, 2019

Near Lucan Golf Club to Maxol Flyover, 0.4 Kms

Illegal dumping

09:16 Jan 23, 2019

Near Tubber Lane, Lucan, Co Dublin, 0.44 Kms

Litter dumping beside the park

09:15 Jan 28, 2019

Near 53.351882,-6.463853, 0.77 Kms