Report: gainsborough

08:53 Jun 19 2018 Near malahide

Description
opposite houses no 65 /67 gainsborough green fence is bust, youths access this field for drinking, fires, short cut
can it be repaired, its all flattened at moment, heavy hedging complicating matters -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jun 20 2018)
Location will be examined and any necessary works will be carried out
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jul 6 2018)
Will be repaired this month
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

21:15 Sep 12, 2018

Near 53.401411262446,-6.1417704779042, 0.43 Kms

Tree branch down and obstructing road

15:39 Sep 10, 2018

Near Stapolin Lawns, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.46 Kms

Fallen branch of tree

09:34 Sep 10, 2018

Near Outside 59 Stspolin Lawns, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.46 Kms

Overgrown trees & bushes grange park baldoyle D13

18:32 Sep 05, 2018

Near, 0.57 Kms

Lots of rubblish and litter

13:45 Aug 22, 2018

Near 53.397964708472,-6.1519898300315, 0.59 Kms