Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:50 Jun 20 2018 Near N/A

Description
Griffeen Road re-cycling bins. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 20 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:20 Jul 18, 2018

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:50 Jul 05, 2018

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:50 Jul 16, 2018

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:50 Jul 06, 2018

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:50 Jul 13, 2018

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms