Report: Overgrown weeds

14:15 Jun 20 2018 Near 53.338029066015,-6.3638883556627

Description
On large green around cherry orchard, weeds are high and coming over concrete plints around greens, the company Redlough cut the grass on all greens/open spaces and grass verges but they are not cutting close to edges of greens so large amount of grass/weeds are growing high

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25138
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 20 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped

13:40 Jul 11, 2018

Near 53.336590084236,-6.3636311216033, 0.1 Kms

Rubbish dumping

22:15 Jul 12, 2018

Near 53.336560057302,-6.3638229503028, 0.1 Kms

Pedestrial Lights changing when no-one presses button

15:15 Jul 09, 2018

Near 53.343679083092,-6.3699138609306, 0.46 Kms

Dumped black sack and clean up needed

15:20 Jul 13, 2018

Near 53.345959,-6.3678, 0.57 Kms

Dumping all over the place

12:45 Jul 19, 2018

Near 53.335152,-6.377683, 0.6 Kms