Report: Paths

14:15 Jun 20 2018 Near 53.336033050904,-6.3541570359692

Description
Le Fanu Kileen bridge Paths leading up to, all across killeen bridge and paths leading into ballyfermot, huge amount of weeds on paths, up side walls, causing pathway to become narrow and dangerous. This bridge has narrow paths on both sides and no path across it so overgrown weeds are becoming a serious problem for people crossing bridge

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25137
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 20 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish dumped

13:40 Jul 11, 2018

Near 53.336590084236,-6.3636311216033, 0.39 Kms

Rubbish dumping

22:15 Jul 12, 2018

Near 53.336560057302,-6.3638229503028, 0.4 Kms

Street lights on 24/7

08:44 Jun 29, 2018

Near Kylemore Road, 0.42 Kms

Drain cover

11:45 Jul 05, 2018

Near diageo Baileys global supply - nangor road, 0.8 Kms

Traffic light twisted

14:57 Jul 14, 2018

Near Nangor rd at Nass rd junction, 0.83 Kms