Report: Danger ! Lots and lots of Glasss on junction

16:11 Jun 25 2018 Near N9 main road near Leighlinbridge

Description
Lots of Glass on junction as you turn right heading into Leighlinbridge by the boots ,itÂ’s there since Friday morning , want to know why it hasnÂ’t been clean up, itÂ’s an accident waiting to happen , please have it gone by tomorrow am as I drive my children to school and I donÂ’t want to be involve in an accident . -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Bulb gone

19:40 Oct 29, 2018

Near 52.700000642879,-6.9687681195981, 3.11 Kms

Streetlights not working

11:40 Oct 31, 2018

Near 52.823098529829,-6.9402627503955, 5.54 Kms

Street lights outage

01:05 Oct 27, 2018

Near 52.833190064941,-6.9482770472429, 6.16 Kms

Street light pole no. 6 not working

12:30 Nov 14, 2018

Near 52.833391,-6.947966, 6.17 Kms

Street light fault

19:00 Oct 25, 2018

Near 52.833503931263,-6.9265164283706, 6.38 Kms