Report: Deceased Cat

07:15 Jun 26 2018 Near 53.347690254557,-6.4314493458975

Description
Hi. The body of a run over cat is on the grass verge on the left going towards the park.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25235
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 26 2018)
Email sent to depot
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish

15:20 Oct 23, 2018

Near 53.346225389672,-6.4331818233778, 0.12 Kms

Street light not working

20:37 Nov 15, 2018

Near Esker wood drive, 0.18 Kms

Street light not working

20:39 Nov 15, 2018

Near Esker wood drive, 0.18 Kms

Signage left behind after works

17:05 Oct 26, 2018

Near Willsbrook Road, Lucan, 0.18 Kms

Dumping behind bottle banks

09:05 Nov 13, 2018

Near 53.344968640093,-6.4313307205063, 0.19 Kms