Report: Gate to green broken

09:15 Jun 26 2018 Near 53.306093600241,-6.3070453392561

Description
The gate to the little green is broken. The left side where connected to the pillar has cracked and dropped.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25239
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 26 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 26 2018)
this complaint regarding a broken gate in Wainsfort has been referred to the relevant supervisor for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Tree down

10:41 Sep 19, 2018

Near terenure, 0.1 Kms

Broken Bike Stands

11:40 Sep 05, 2018

Near 53.301948,-6.305161, 0.3 Kms

Tree maintenance

19:06 Aug 21, 2018

Near Temlleville rd Templeogue d6w, 0.31 Kms

Large Willow Tree - Collapse to river and house

09:34 Sep 16, 2018

Near Along walk way at river poddle in Wainsfor Manor, rear of Glendale Park., 0.31 Kms

Repaint double lines

13:45 Aug 22, 2018

Near 53.301451421877,-6.3059981936947, 0.32 Kms