Report: Trees branches blocking path

09:20 Jun 26 2018 Near 53.305808309617,-6.3079080033765

Description
Hi. Within wainsfort manor there are a number of trees whose branches are so low that they are blocking the paths.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25240
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 26 2018)
Added to the Scheduler for inspection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Tree down

10:41 Sep 19, 2018

Near terenure, 0.12 Kms

Large Willow Tree - Collapse to river and house

09:34 Sep 16, 2018

Near Along walk way at river poddle in Wainsfor Manor, rear of Glendale Park., 0.28 Kms

Broken Bike Stands

11:40 Sep 05, 2018

Near 53.301948,-6.305161, 0.29 Kms

Tree maintenance

19:06 Aug 21, 2018

Near Temlleville rd Templeogue d6w, 0.29 Kms

Repaint double lines

13:45 Aug 22, 2018

Near 53.301451421877,-6.3059981936947, 0.31 Kms