Report: Broken street light

08:40 Jun 27 2018 Near Terenure Road North

Description
Pole 11 on Terenure Road North is broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 27 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting repair

20:50 Sep 02, 2018

Near 53.311189852792,-6.2846058007424, 0.08 Kms

Broken street light

08:52 Aug 20, 2018

Near Terenure Road East, 0.26 Kms

Streetlight not working

22:10 Aug 28, 2018

Near 53.31265786171,-6.2766159555966, 0.26 Kms

Black bin overflowing

19:45 Aug 27, 2018

Near 53.310868514857,-6.2746930090918, 0.34 Kms

Street lighting

11:42 Aug 28, 2018

Near Rathfarnham Road, 0.34 Kms