Report: Rathfarnham Village Green plaza raised flower containers

12:33 Jun 27 2018 Near Village Green plaza at entrance to Rathfarnham off Rathfarnham Road

Description
Since these containers were erected and planted out with shrubs, they have become over grown with weeds etc and need urgent attention. I cannot upload photos to show their condition. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 27 2018)
Added to scheduler for inspection
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Rathfarnham Village Green plaza raised flower containers

12:33 Jun 27, 2018

Near Village Green plaza at entrance to Rathfarnham off Rathfarnham Road, 0 Kms

Street light damaged due to storm

14:29 Jun 23, 2018

Near Outside of 5 Beaufort Villas, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14, 0.33 Kms

Sunken part of lane way

12:45 Jul 06, 2018

Near 53.294716973582,-6.2874979416039, 0.42 Kms

Abandoned Car

14:55 Jun 25, 2018

Near 53.294658780085,-6.2813551769192, 0.42 Kms

Abandoned Car

13:00 Jul 11, 2018

Near 53.306647314721,-6.2888885738401, 0.47 Kms