Report: Deep Pot Hole

18:35 Jun 27 2018 Near 53.4161122148,-6.2656082653069

Description
Bad pothole have to swerve to avoid.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25273
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 28 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights

18:20 Sep 17, 2018

Near 53.417338598379,-6.2657832567269, 0.09 Kms

Street Light

22:04 Aug 31, 2018

Near 20 Lanesborough Grove Finglas Dublin 11, 1.35 Kms

Trees

18:00 Sep 13, 2018

Near 53.406502582701,-6.2945589152326, 1.36 Kms

Broken streetlamp

14:55 Sep 04, 2018

Near 53.409128516989,-6.2322970415799, 1.45 Kms

Street light

20:59 Sep 09, 2018

Near Light no 44 junction lanesborough road and lanesborough court finglas d11, 1.46 Kms