Report: Broken Footpath

16:32 Jun 29 2018 Near outside 8 Carlow Road, Leighlinbridge

Description
The footpath outside my elderly relatives house is in very poor state. It is disintegrating more so since the bad weather we had over the winter. It is a trip hazard to herself and any passers-by. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:45 Feb 04, 2019

Near N/A, 4.14 Kms

Broken Street Light

18:50 Jan 20, 2019

Near 52.680323351813,-7.0280686500393, 4.8 Kms

Street Light Not Working

10:05 Jan 23, 2019

Near 52.797425043964,-7.0456117207632, 4.95 Kms

Bad potholes

21:50 Feb 11, 2019

Near 52.681724308503,-6.8710616995213, 5.9 Kms

Road in very bad state requires immediate attention

21:10 Feb 03, 2019

Near 52.686140472928,-6.858423109086, 6.1 Kms