Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:50 Jul 5 2018 Near N/A

Description
Griffeen Road re-cycling bins. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 5 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Aug 16 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping at the recycling bins on Griffeen Road, Lucan.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Dumping behind bottle banks

09:05 Nov 13, 2018

Near 53.344968640093,-6.4313307205063, 0.01 Kms

Leaves sweep

15:15 Nov 10, 2018

Near 53.343872799437,-6.4305036409055, 0.1 Kms

Rubbish

15:20 Oct 23, 2018

Near 53.346225389672,-6.4331818233778, 0.1 Kms

Leaf Litter

16:10 Nov 13, 2018

Near 53.345076941897,-6.4277434517415, 0.15 Kms

Signage damaged

10:39 Nov 13, 2018

Near Foxborough hill Lucan, 0.28 Kms