Report: More fly tipping

08:15 Jul 5 2018 Near 53.386972,-6.426496

Description
Suitcase full of rubbish drop here over the weekend. Broken glass.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25381
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Jul 5 2018)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jul 10 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention.RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Fly Tipping

16:40 Feb 10, 2019

Near 53.386906,-6.428237, 0.07 Kms

Portersgate Crescent

15:43 Feb 13, 2019

Near Portersgate Crescent, 0.13 Kms

Large broken tree branch hanging vertically over footpath

08:40 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.38481443302,-6.4278895601368, 0.16 Kms

Low hanging tree branches over foot and cycle path

08:45 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.383527777261,-6.4239922094796, 0.26 Kms

Street Light Not Working

17:56 Jan 17, 2019

Near Opposite 35 Mount Symon Avenue, Clonsilla, 0.26 Kms