Report: Dangerous footpath

11:47 Jul 6 2018 Near Grange Park

Description
Located on the left footpath on entrance to grange park, a previous attempt to correct a differential between path levels has come undone, leaving loose bits of concrete that pose a risk to elderly. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 10 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to the proper section for your area.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous footpath

11:47 Jul 06, 2018

Near Grange Park, 0 Kms

Illegal dumping of hazardous household waste

21:43 Jul 17, 2018

Near Bin outside church near car park for lidl, 0.12 Kms

More household rubbish dumped

11:11 Jul 06, 2018

Near Marian park Baldoyle, 0.16 Kms

Street light not turning off

16:13 Jul 06, 2018

Near Castlerosse estate baldoyle, 0.18 Kms

Street light not turning off

12:41 Jul 17, 2018

Near Castlerosse estate baldoyle, 0.18 Kms