Report: Street light not turning off

16:13 Jul 6 2018 Near Castlerosse estate baldoyle

Description
Please be advised that there is an led street light that does not turn off during daylight in our estate. The estate is castlerosse in baldoyle and the light is located on the street between castlerosse drive and castlerosse crescent.

Thanks

fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jul 10 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Can you please forward an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. outside which house number, pole number or alternatively you may contact Public Lighting at 01- 89058760 with this information.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown trees & bushes grange park baldoyle D13

18:32 Sep 05, 2018

Near, 0.07 Kms

Street light not working

21:15 Sep 12, 2018

Near 53.401411262446,-6.1417704779042, 0.13 Kms

Tree branch down and obstructing road

15:39 Sep 10, 2018

Near Stapolin Lawns, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.13 Kms

Fallen branch of tree

09:34 Sep 10, 2018

Near Outside 59 Stspolin Lawns, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.14 Kms

Fallen Tree

10:53 Sep 19, 2018

Near baldoyle, 0.2 Kms