Report: Drinking Water

09:50 Jul 7 2018 Near N/A

Suspected Water Leak at Santry Lodge. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #DrinkingWater -- posted via the public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Fix Your Street Administrator (Jul 9 2018)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Irish Water (Jul 9 2018)
Thank you for bringing this to our attention. We will investigate and dispatch a crew if necessary. For service updates and customer care queries, please follow us on @IWCare or "Talk To" us on
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
11 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Drinking Water

09:50 Jul 07, 2018

Near N/A, 0 Kms


09:50 Jul 01, 2018

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Drinking Water

09:20 Jul 14, 2018

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Overgrown bushes

14:38 Jul 11, 2018

Near 3 Charter school hill Old Ballymun road Santry, 0.1 Kms

Deep Pot Hole

18:35 Jun 27, 2018

Near 53.4161122148,-6.2656082653069, 0.68 Kms