Report: Street light gone

23:29 Jul 7 2018 Near Terenure Road West

Description
Bulb gone on pole 18 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 9 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 24 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

18:02 Jan 27, 2019

Near Temple Hill, 0.11 Kms

Fridge dumped

11:50 Feb 02, 2019

Near 53.308706,-6.297752, 0.23 Kms

Wonky sign

15:00 Jan 25, 2019

Near 53.311821631855,-6.3001506479333, 0.27 Kms

Traffic light phasing

23:15 Jan 23, 2019

Near 53.306553225939,-6.2895464193983, 0.36 Kms

Damaged footpath and road

20:30 Jan 24, 2019

Near 53.30715879373,-6.3006081984523, 0.39 Kms