Report: Dangerous Tree

11:55 Jul 10 2018 Near Dunsink Lane between nursing home and driving range entrance

Description
We have a dangerous tree leaning over the road on dunsink lane from high winds that needs cutting down before it falls and blocks the road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jul 11 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jul 13 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street . Please see below response from Area Inspector "Tree was removed today 13.07.2018 " Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jul 25 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Please see below response from Area Inspector. " Tree branches were cut down today " Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Sep 12 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention.RegardsFingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not working

17:47 Jan 17, 2019

Near Woodvale Avenue Clonsilla, 0.62 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

16:30 Jan 27, 2019

Near 53.379831976888,-6.3570344729299, 0.69 Kms

Graffiti

15:29 Jan 30, 2019

Near Morgan Place, Navan Road, Dublin 15, 0.71 Kms

Fallen tree leaning against lamppost

10:05 Feb 09, 2019

Near Auburn close, Castleknock, 0.77 Kms

Broken glass (post car vandalism)

16:08 Feb 05, 2019

Near Old Navan Road outside 12th Lock Hotel car park, 0.79 Kms