Report: Overgrown laneway

14:30 Jul 10 2018 Near 53.272919207148,-6.1637864104451

Description
Hi, There is a pedestrian laneway that links Beech Park Drive and Beech Park Road. There is a bollard at the Beech Park Drive end but it is possible to drive a small road sweeper down it.Currently there are fallen leaves, weeds and overgrown bushes encroaching into the lane. We also recently saw a rodent running down the lane while out walking. As the green area was cleared of bushes etc. this may have displaced the rodents living there. Can the lane please be cleared of all the vegetation and the small amount of litter that is accumulating there?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25461
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Open Space grass cutting - Carriglea Downs

16:53 Jan 20, 2019

Near 2 Willow Grove, Carriglea Downs, Kill Ave., 0.76 Kms

Excessive Litter

12:52 Jan 21, 2019

Near deansgrange, 0.93 Kms

Overgrown hedge

09:50 Feb 11, 2019

Near 53.279423961998,-6.1413686652224, 1.03 Kms

Dirt on lane between Beechwood Lawn and Rochestown Avenue, Dunlaoghaire

11:05 Feb 13, 2019

Near 53.268965,-6.139402, 1.04 Kms

Tree Maintenance - Opposite 40 Rocwood

16:06 Feb 11, 2019

Near 40 Rocwood, Leopardstown road, Blackrock, 1.15 Kms