Report: Overgrown bushes.

15:07 Jul 10 2018 Near

Description
Overgrown bushes in Thornleigh estate rush.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 11 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 18 2018)
The Area Inspector has stated that there is only one shrubbery in this estate and it is not overgrown but we will prune it over the Winter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Two abandoned cars

13:55 Sep 16, 2018

Near 53.472912166058,-6.2332727690042, 0.07 Kms

Street lighting not working

21:21 Sep 02, 2018

Near Lincoln Hall, thornLeigh road, Applewood village, Swords, Co. Dublin, 0.08 Kms

Street lighting not working at Applewood

22:47 Sep 15, 2018

Near Lincoln Hall, thornLeigh road, Applewood village, Swords, Co. Dublin, 0.08 Kms

Street lighting not working at Applewood

22:50 Sep 15, 2018

Near Lincoln Hall, thornLeigh road, Applewood village, Swords, Co. Dublin, 0.08 Kms

Council bin full & overflowing

09:28 Sep 04, 2018

Near castleview walk, 0.11 Kms