Report: Damaged tree

16:02 Jul 10 2018 Near Ravenswell/ thorn chase

Description
Hi at the entrance of Ravenswell and thorn chase off the Palmer road we have had some vandalism to a tree in the shrubbery area which is falling out onto the road is there any chance you guys could swing by and remove it for us thanks in advance -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jul 11 2018)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Bray Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Damaged tree

16:02 Jul 10, 2018

Near Ravenswell/ thorn chase, 0 Kms

Unswept streets

08:52 Jul 10, 2018

Near Bray,, 0.28 Kms

Slang - bottles, cans, fire debris

10:40 Jul 09, 2018

Near 53.20146,-6.110505, 0.33 Kms

Fault with New Pedestrian Crossing Lights

13:05 Jun 23, 2018

Near Junction of Fassaroe & Upper Dargle Road, Bray, Co. Wicklow, Ireland, 0.52 Kms

Grass cutting. The Green, Woodbrook Glen.

10:52 Jul 03, 2018

Near The Green, Woodbrook Glen, Bray., 0.53 Kms