Report: Brambles and overgrown trees & hedge blocking path

18:40 Jul 10 2018 Near 52.981835535594,-6.0515416253995

Description
I got cut across my face by brambles sticking out of overground hedge from grounds of The Courtyard development on Friars Hill lower cul de sac. The overgrown shrubs are blocking footpath and are full of brambles.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25465
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jul 11 2018)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Wicklow Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Not working

20:10 Jan 24, 2019

Near 52.978849643621,-6.0406433127408, 0.5 Kms

Urgent resurfacing required on speedbump at zebra crossing

16:13 Jan 18, 2019

Near Suite C26, Wicklow Enterprise Centre, 0.88 Kms

Footpath obstructed with wall debris & litter

16:12 Jan 21, 2019

Near Marlton Road, Wicklow town, 0.99 Kms

Potholes

14:20 Jan 22, 2019

Near 52.993976707943,-6.0767418393124, 1.34 Kms

Street Lights

22:00 Jan 21, 2019

Near 53.015938,-6.119536, 3.68 Kms