Report: Residents car park

20:19 Jul 10 2018 Near Seacliff road Baldoyle Dublin 13

Description
Residents car park is over grown by weeds and dirt. Big dip where shore is situated and is damaging cars and causing people to slip/fall.
Light is left turned on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 19 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Howth/Malahide section. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the relevant official.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street Light not working

14:02 Feb 11, 2019

Near Outside 55 Abbey Park, Baldoyle, Dublin 13, 0.09 Kms

Illegal dumping

11:10 Jan 27, 2019

Near Bayside, Sutton, Dublin 13, 0.15 Kms

Broken Street Light

15:37 Jan 28, 2019

Near Outside 319A / 319B Sutton Park, Dublin 13, 0.24 Kms

Street light 91 Sarto lawn

08:25 Jan 17, 2019

Near 53.388873001479,-6.1457805233533, 0.32 Kms

Litter left by City Bin Co. in Del Val Court

09:15 Feb 08, 2019

Near 53.386423,-6.140193, 0.39 Kms