Report: Pot hole

22:55 Jul 10 2018 Near 53.286723,-6.384328

Description
There is a pot hole on the main road outside the nuns old house.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25471
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 23 2018)
Thank you for your enquiry

This has been referred to the Road Maintenance inspector for inspection and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Dead cat

10:28 Nov 07, 2018

Near 23 maplewood park Springfield Tallaght, 0.05 Kms

Springfield street light isn't working

19:38 Nov 07, 2018

Near Tallaght, Springfield alderwood ave., 0.12 Kms

105 Maplewood park domestic waste still dumped

15:05 Oct 17, 2018

Near 105 Maplewood park, Springfield, tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.14 Kms

Skip of domestic waste

15:01 Oct 17, 2018

Near 87 Maplewood park, Springfield, tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.16 Kms

Stockpiling

14:59 Oct 17, 2018

Near 95 Maplewood park, Springfield, tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.18 Kms