Report: Over grown thorn Bushes

23:45 Jul 10 2018 Near 53.347924943619,-6.368819849738

Description
Need these bushes removed from water station next to my home at 1 Glenaulin Green, as they are causing injury to my grandchildren playing in my back garden

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25462
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 11 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Over grown thorn Bushes

23:45 Jul 10, 2018

Near 53.347924943619,-6.368819849738, 0 Kms

Over grown foliage

23:45 Jul 10, 2018

Near 53.347950739785,-6.3687581236672, 0 Kms

Street Lighting and dumping of rubbish

20:04 Jun 25, 2018

Near 197 Oak Court Avenue, 0.03 Kms

Dumped black sack and clean up needed

15:20 Jul 13, 2018

Near 53.345959,-6.3678, 0.14 Kms

Pedestrial Lights changing when no-one presses button

15:15 Jul 09, 2018

Near 53.343679083092,-6.3699138609306, 0.3 Kms