Report: Over grown foliage

23:45 Jul 10 2018 Near 53.347950739785,-6.3687581236672

Description
I live beside the water station at at 1 Glenaulin Green. Palmerstown. Dublin 20 There are a lot of thorn bushes growing through my garden fence from the station. I have very young children playing in the garden and this is hazardous to them. The council have always kept this cut away in the past. But lately it has been allowed to take over I need to cut away from my garden as soon as possible. Please

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25472
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 11 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Senior Executive Parks Superintendent in our Public Realm section who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Oct 26 2018)
Re: Fix Your Street Query 1380979 regarding overgrown bushes affecting your property. The matter has been passed to Irish Water as all water and foul sewer infrastructure now come under their remit. If you would like to follow up with them please telephone 1850 278 278.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 26 2018)
Passed to IW/local Water Inspector. Customer updated through Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

street cleaning

13:18 Jan 29, 2019

Near glenaulin green palmerstown, 0.1 Kms

Street light

21:50 Jan 31, 2019

Near 53.347798813579,-6.3712191004406, 0.1 Kms

Tree Roots damaging guide rail of large front gate

10:45 Feb 08, 2019

Near 53.345662558223,-6.3704835243527, 0.17 Kms

Leaning tree

17:00 Feb 13, 2019

Near 101 Culmore road Palmerstown Dublin 20, 0.32 Kms

Road Breaking up - Traffic management cables exposed

09:00 Feb 02, 2019

Near 53.353382,-6.365332, 0.4 Kms