Report: Drug users

08:00 Jul 11 2018 Near 53.337152,-6.305513

Description
Drug users/drunks living beside the tracks harassing passerbys, particularly women/teenage girls. Very intimidating as it is very isolated area and they seem to own a number of dogs as well

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25473
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 11 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Dog bin

17:45 Jan 24, 2019

Near 53.334741198588,-6.3084175939179, 0.21 Kms

Park full of rubbish

18:00 Jan 31, 2019

Near 53.337644864314,-6.3003157561246, 0.22 Kms

Dangerous road surface

15:20 Jan 24, 2019

Near South Circular Road/Brookfield Road junction, Kilmainham, Dublin 8, 0.26 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Jan 26, 2019

Near N/A, 0.3 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:50 Feb 09, 2019

Near N/A, 0.32 Kms