Report: Fallen tree

09:25 Jul 11 2018 Near 53.484369019958,-6.1455847322073

Description
There is a tree fallen outside the strand estate, the tree is bocking half one lane of traffic.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25475
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jul 11 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Inspector. We will revert to you when we receive some feedback from the Area Inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Fallen tree

09:25 Jul 11, 2018

Near 53.484369019958,-6.1455847322073, 0 Kms

Pot hole on access road for st patricks tce, Donabate

23:28 Jul 02, 2018

Near St Patrick's Terrace, Donabate, Co Dublin, 0.09 Kms

Pot hole on single lane access road for st patricks tce, Donabate

23:30 Jul 02, 2018

Near St Patrick's Terrace, Donabate, Co Dublin, 0.09 Kms

Trees St Patrick's Terrace Green Donabate

23:49 Jul 02, 2018

Near St Patrick's Terrace, Donabate, Co Dublin., 0.09 Kms

Trees St Patrick's Terrace Green Donabate

23:49 Jul 02, 2018

Near St Patrick's Terrace, Donabate, Co Dublin., 0.09 Kms