Report: Raised Mound on Road

10:17 Jul 11 2018 Near Just SE of junction of L2033 and L6090 at Gormanstown

Description
Large square patch about 1 inch tall which is a hazard for cyclists -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Jul 11 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your Report has been referred to the Transport Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jul 11 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Roads Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Jul 27 2018)
I inspected this road at the junction of Gormanstown College on the 11 July 2018 and I could not see the hazard (Large square patch about 1 inch tall which is a hazard for cyclists).

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Oct 21, 2018

Near N/A, 0.75 Kms

hazardous roundabout with inadequate signage

15:51 Oct 15, 2018

Near gormanston, co meath, 0.86 Kms

Street Lights

13:00 Nov 07, 2018

Near 53.633867929429,-6.213523762454, 0.88 Kms

Street lighting

19:21 Oct 24, 2018

Near Newhaven Rise balbriggan, 1.8 Kms

Illegal dumping outside Bremire castle

09:30 Nov 05, 2018

Near, 1.88 Kms