Report: Trenched and Potholed Road Surface Near Gormanstown Church

10:25 Jul 11 2018 Near L2034, 50m SE of junction with L2035

Description
The road is seriously uneven and potholed over about a third of the width, forcing cyclists out into the middle of the road to avoid the holes. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jul 11 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Roads Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jul 18 2018)
The area overseer has advised that this has now been tended to.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

23:45 Jan 27, 2019

Near 53.129353402476,-6.7585619712943, 3.4 Kms

2 broken street lamps

11:40 Feb 10, 2019

Near 53.138471667394,-6.732761396072, 3.61 Kms

Unauthorised quarry

22:20 Feb 04, 2019

Near 53.123655250782,-6.8004008852219, 4.29 Kms

Street light

19:20 Feb 07, 2019

Near 53.169829194248,-6.6975007954324, 5.77 Kms

Street light

23:45 Jan 18, 2019

Near 53.108485418141,-6.8577543062716, 6.04 Kms