Report: Piles of Loose Chippings on Junction

10:32 Jul 11 2018 Near Junction of L2035 and L6092, 3km SW of Gormanstown Church

Description
After roads are dressed with chippings, they eventually accumulate at junctions causing a slip hazard. This is just one example. Maybe the road sweeper could deal with this? -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Jul 11 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your Report has been referred to the Transport Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jul 11 2018)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Roads Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Jul 26 2018)
Inspected carried out 11th July 2018 at the junction (Gormanstown College) and there was no chippings on the road.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:20 Oct 21, 2018

Near N/A, 0.75 Kms

Street Lights

13:00 Nov 07, 2018

Near 53.633867929429,-6.213523762454, 0.88 Kms

Street lighting

19:21 Oct 24, 2018

Near Newhaven Rise balbriggan, 1.8 Kms

Illegal dumping outside Bremire castle

09:30 Nov 05, 2018

Near, 1.88 Kms

Street light not working

20:07 Oct 30, 2018

Near Hastings drive Balbriggan Co Dublin, 1.89 Kms