Report: Street Lighting and over grown trees

12:09 Jul 11 2018 Near James Connolly Park Clondalkin dublin 22

Description
outside Light not working and very dark and unsafe during the night light broken beween 29/30 James connolly park clondalkin dublin 22 also very over grown trees that have not been maintain at all and is blocking entrance into gate ways and passer by on the path way. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 11 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

That post is now logged for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 14 2018)
This lantern was repaired under general maintenance on 23/07/2018.

Regards,

Grainne Mowlds

Public Lighting
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

23:22 Oct 24, 2018

Near New Nangor Road, 0.33 Kms

Missing footpath

21:31 Oct 29, 2018

Near New Nangor Road, 0.35 Kms

Street light

15:22 Nov 04, 2018

Near 13 Riversdale Green, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.39 Kms

Street lighting out of order

15:10 Nov 05, 2018

Near 53.325143547932,-6.394795138904, 0.46 Kms

Front of Woodavens Estate

09:35 Oct 17, 2018

Near 53.337591,-6.403635, 0.49 Kms