Report: Path at end of driveway on to road broken

12:18 Jul 11 2018 Near Inglewood Road Clonsilla

Description
I live at 45 Inglewood Road, Clonsilla, Dublin 15, the end of my driveway on to the road is cracked and broken and has been for many years, it was reported to the council years ago but nothing was done

Can this be fixed please -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jul 11 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention. Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
FCC CasMul Ops Area (Oct 1 2018)
This path has been repaired by the crew.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Not Working

00:30 Dec 20, 2018

Near 53.390993932123,-6.4256166513668, 0.29 Kms

Street light

22:05 Dec 29, 2018

Near 53.394358,-6.425839, 0.52 Kms

street light cover on the ground

16:19 Jan 02, 2019

Near hartstown dublin 15, 0.54 Kms

Street lights

19:29 Jan 15, 2019

Near Stralem crescent Ongar park Dublin 15, 0.57 Kms

Two sets of broken glass on path

20:35 Jan 15, 2019

Near 53.39137039059,-6.4360270463708, 0.57 Kms