Report: GRAFFITI

12:46 Jul 11 2018 Near College Crescent Terenure

Description
Graffiti sprayed on private garden wall on College Crescent Terenure -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jul 11 2018)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The graffiti at this location will be inspected and listed for removal as appropriate. Please note that offensive graffiti will be prioritised for removal but removal of graffiti on private property is the responsibility of the owner/occupier. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jul 24 2018)
Thank you for your report regarding the graffiti on a wall on College Crescent, Terenure.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. The graffiti has been referred to the relevant section and put on a list for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Tree down

10:41 Sep 19, 2018

Near terenure, 0.05 Kms

Very Large Tree Needs Pruning/Removal

14:53 Sep 19, 2018

Near 53.30427, -6.30731, 0.06 Kms

Broken Bike Stands

11:40 Sep 05, 2018

Near 53.301948,-6.305161, 0.19 Kms

Tree - Uprooted from storm and roots out - not fallen yet and dangerous

12:13 Sep 20, 2018

Near Wainsfort Manor Drive, Terenure - Big Green, 0.39 Kms

Large Willow Tree - Collapse to river and house

09:34 Sep 16, 2018

Near Along walk way at river poddle in Wainsfor Manor, rear of Glendale Park., 0.39 Kms