Report: Abandoned Car

13:00 Jul 11 2018 Near 53.306647314721,-6.2888885738401

Description
Black Opal Astra

NCT expired 05/03/17 Insurance expired 04/17 Tax Expired 03/17

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
http://fixmystreet.ie/report/25477
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

21:20 Mar 16, 2019

Near Templeogue Road, 0.19 Kms

Traffic lights out of sync

08:05 Mar 01, 2019

Near 53.30706,-6.283785, 0.21 Kms

Major defect in the cycle lane

08:10 Mar 01, 2019

Near 53.306928228275,-6.2837367187416, 0.21 Kms

Broken street light

21:18 Mar 16, 2019

Near Rathfarnham Road, 0.22 Kms

Broken street light

21:42 Mar 01, 2019

Near The Laurels, 0.28 Kms