Report: Poor road surface quality at angle

13:09 Jul 11 2018 Near Grange Road - Kilbarrack road junction

Description
As your turn up Grange Road from the Raheny road/Kilbarrack Road junction the road deteriorates with poor surface repairs and road damage. Especially noticeable as you accelerate from near zero mph after turning the corner. Only on left side of road opposite Fire Station. Has been in poor condition for 11yrs+ -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2018)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jul 12 2018)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Road Maintenance section on 11th July to inspect the road surface at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Mattress dumped in field

10:45 Sep 12, 2019

Near 53.392097176534,-6.1721332611322, 0.2 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Sep 04, 2019

Near N/A, 0.48 Kms

Traffic lights go red with nobody crossing road

10:55 Aug 31, 2019

Near 53.398344135499,-6.1580113766365, 0.63 Kms

Street lighting Verbena Lawns Bayside

08:40 Aug 28, 2019

Near 11 to 16 Verbena lawns, 0.84 Kms

Street light out of order

09:53 Sep 10, 2019

Near Baldoyle industrial estate, 0.84 Kms